Trophy Winners 2013
Trophy Winners 2013
Searchable database at http://trophies.mullier.me/trophies.php
Last edited by duncan on Thu Nov 21, 2013 3:08 pm, edited 5 times in total.
Re: Trophy Winners
HARROGATE NOVA CYCLING CLUB
PRIZE PRESENTATION 2013
1. Beech House Dental Practice - Ladies - Jessica Bacon
Evening League Trophies Junior - Julian Varley
Over 50's - Mike Hudson
Over 60's - Tony Kent
Veterans - Steve Smales
Overall - Steve Smales
2 Sportive Trophies
Mens Paul Lehan
Ladies Corinne Mitchel
Cyclo Cross Trophy Dave Morris
3 Retro Bike Trophy Paul Caswell
4 Jowett Cup 10 mile handicap Roger Bromiley
5 Women's 15 Handicap Trophy Heather Thomson
6 Thew Cup 25 mile handicap Julian Varley
7 Hilly 19 Trophy - Event Cancelled
8 Triangle Trophy - Duncan Mullier
9 100 mile Trophy (new trophy) - Tony Kent
10 Stefan Forge Memorial Cup - Chris Mawer
11 Almscliffe Tankard - Greg Ketteringham
12 Clarke Cup Bobbin Gardner
13. Booth Cup (Fastest 25) Duncan Mullier
14 Hill Climb Trophy - Julian Varley
15 Junior Road Race Trophy Julian Varley
16 Nidderdale Road Race Trophy Paul Caswell
17 Twit of the Year -
18 Points Trophy - Bruce Fowler
19 Junior BAR Julian Varley
20 Ladies BAR - Joanne Ketteringham
21 Raleigh Cup (Short Distance BAR) Duncan Mullier
22 Veterans BAR - Ian Peacock -
23 Senior BAR - Ian Peacock
PRIZE PRESENTATION 2013
1. Beech House Dental Practice - Ladies - Jessica Bacon
Evening League Trophies Junior - Julian Varley
Over 50's - Mike Hudson
Over 60's - Tony Kent
Veterans - Steve Smales
Overall - Steve Smales
2 Sportive Trophies
Mens Paul Lehan
Ladies Corinne Mitchel
Cyclo Cross Trophy Dave Morris
3 Retro Bike Trophy Paul Caswell
4 Jowett Cup 10 mile handicap Roger Bromiley
5 Women's 15 Handicap Trophy Heather Thomson
6 Thew Cup 25 mile handicap Julian Varley
7 Hilly 19 Trophy - Event Cancelled
8 Triangle Trophy - Duncan Mullier
9 100 mile Trophy (new trophy) - Tony Kent
10 Stefan Forge Memorial Cup - Chris Mawer
11 Almscliffe Tankard - Greg Ketteringham
12 Clarke Cup Bobbin Gardner
13. Booth Cup (Fastest 25) Duncan Mullier
14 Hill Climb Trophy - Julian Varley
15 Junior Road Race Trophy Julian Varley
16 Nidderdale Road Race Trophy Paul Caswell
17 Twit of the Year -
18 Points Trophy - Bruce Fowler
19 Junior BAR Julian Varley
20 Ladies BAR - Joanne Ketteringham
21 Raleigh Cup (Short Distance BAR) Duncan Mullier
22 Veterans BAR - Ian Peacock -
23 Senior BAR - Ian Peacock